Marteria – AntiMarteria (Full Movie)

At first we all thought the album „Roswell“ would be called „AntiMarteria“, but we got a pleasant surprise, a full movie with the name. Filmed in South Africa, directed by Specter Berlin.  A well-known director and entrepreneur in Hip Hop in Germany.

Check it out, it’s free for all on YouTube which was a demand from Marteria himself, he wants everybody to have access to this. Just like he released his live docu for free on Youtube previously:

Don’t forget to check the album „Roswell“: https://marteria.lnk.to/Roswell

Credits:

Ivory: Thando Guma
Manager Mike: Frederick Lau
Max: Trystan Pütter
Sanguina: Emilia Schüle
Bronte: Sascha Alexander Geršak
Ropes: Pit Bukowski
Axel: Axel Roschlock
Romana: Inge Dippenaar
Mame Platina: Ruth „Miss Platnum“ Renner
Paul Ripke: Paul Ripke
Ivorys Mother: Ntombi Mandulane
As Himself: Marsimoto
Produced by doity
Co-produced by DEF, Storz & Escherich, word.africa

Director: Specter Berlin
Director of Photography: Armin Franzen
Written by Specter Berlin, Johannes Finke, Sergej Moya
Executive Producer: Sascha Pollack
Executive Producer: Specter Berlin
Executive Producer: Alexander Büchler
Executive Producer: Till Strauß
Executive Producer: Marten Laciny
Producer: Sascha Pollack
Producer: Christina Walther
Junior Producer: Therese Scholz
2nd Camera: Benedikt Hugendubel
Steadicam Operator: Klemens Becker
Coach: Eike Schulz
Editor: David Gesslbauer
Editor: Andrej Paschkin
Styling Marten Laciny: Stefanie Fuge
Making-Of: Axel Roschlock
Storyboard: Jan Siggel
Additional Concept Art: Tattoo Designer
Motion Graphic Design: Susi & Strolch
Voice-over Artist: Petra Karolina Mayer
Voice-over Artist: Figen Erarslan
Voice-over Artist: Maureen Caulk
word.africa Service Production
Executive Producer: Daniel Siegler
Producer: Jaco du Plooy
Junior Producer: James Westcott
Production Manager: Simone Groenewald
1st AD: Neil Uys
2nd AD: Hannah Zhukovina
Cast Co Ordinator: Berenice Lindenroth
Cast Co Ordinator: Kgaugelo Madisha
Cast Co Ordinator: Annemarie Hatting
Cast Coordinator Assistent: Vida Schiff
Focus Puller: Gerhard Geldenhuys
Focus Puller: Wynand Basson
Loader for Gerhard: Robyn Geldenhuys
Loader for Wynand: Bernard Sterk
DIT: Warren Koen
Infra Red Cam Tech: Eugene Horn
High Speed Camera Operator: Karl Schmidt
VT Operator: Simphiwe Voorslag
Sound Mixer: Joshua Yon
Boom Swinger: Mike Nyembe
Crew: Toni Unterberger
Pilot: Graham Newton
Camera Operator: Andrew Pollock
Assistant: Farrell Davids
Key Grip: Eric Thembisa Lolo
Best Boy Grip: Nkutalo NK Ngcwabe
Grips Assistant: Mkhululi Tybalt Kotta
Grips Assistant: Aphiwe Kabigeya
Grips Assistant: Vandon du Prize
Gaffer: Leroux Swanepoel
Best Boy: Yuma Koning
Spark: Steve Tchale
Spark: Gael Kazadi Mpenga
Spark: Moses Makateng
Genny Operator: Novell Lewis
Art Director: Jenifer Blatt
Props Master: Tiffany Argue
Standby: Wolf Streitberger, Abiyou Frejus Sekalou, Ngasseu Junior Ives, Stanley Moto Givemore Mutambiranwa, Simon Madla Nen
Props Assistant: Corrie Swart
Art Driver Sprinter: Gift Nkomo
Art Driver: Besuthu
Art Driver 8 ton: Junior Ngasseu
Casual 1: Mobio Noel
Casual 2: Francois Ajifack
Casual 3: Djebachi Fabric
Casual 4: Patrick Raoul
SFX Designer: Mickey Kirsten
Set Build: Kelvin Whitaker
Senior armourer/Military Advisor: Lance Peters
Armours Sheena Peters
Armourer: Andrew Germishuys
Wardrobe Stylist: Zelda Minnaar
Wordrobe Assistant: Raeesah Fredericks
Wardrobe Standby: Kelly Watson
Wardrobe Driver: Besuthu Maneli
Wardrobe Assistant: Portia Mavityo
Make Up & hair Stylist: Annette Keet Van Staden
Make Up & hair Stylist Assistant: Esmarie Potgieter
Make Up & hair Stylist Assistant: Kirsti van Zyl
Make Up Assistant: Esmerie Potgieter
Personal Assistant: Joshua Walker
Personal Assistant: Thaakir Ackerman
Location Scout: Chris Murphy
Location Scout: JP Lieveaux
Location Scout: Jardin Roestroff
Unit Manager: Thembela James
Unit Assistant: Mkosinathi Stephen
Unit Assistant: Howard Muchinasa
Township Fixer: Mzimkhulu Duda
Township Fixer: Mzukisi Mngambi
Animal Wrangler 1: Nicole Jennings
Animal Wrangler 2: Luke Cornell
Animal Anti Cruelty: Dee Terblanche
Animal wrangling assistant: Michelle Martin
Animal wrangling assistant: Jessica Manig
Stunt Coordinator: Craig MacRae
Fight Choreographer: Stuart Williamson
Stunt Performer: Ian Williamson
Stunt Performer: Scott Kirkbride
Stunt Performer: Jenny Umbhau
Stunt Performer: Malin Kirjonen
Stunt Performer / Stunt Double: Juan Versfeld
Production PA: Storm Solomons
Set PA: Ryan Truter
Medic: Bianca Dessington
International Production Chaperone: MP van Wyk
Cast Chaperone: Adeeb Hofmeyer
Child Minder: Christina Roberts

Share this blog post: